Clergy

Rev. Tommy Williams , Senior Pastor

Rev. Tommy Williams, Senior Pastor

Rev. Dr. Matt Russell , Senior Associate Pastor

Rev. Dr. Matt Russell, Senior Associate Pastor

Rev. Nataly Negrete , Fe y Esperanza (Hispanic Ministries)

Rev. Nataly Negrete,
Fe y Esperanza (Hispanic Ministries)

Rev. Karyn Richards-Kuan , Faith Formation

Rev. Karyn Richards-Kuan, Faith Formation

Rev. Paul Richards-Kuan , East End Missional Community

Rev. Paul Richards-Kuan, East End Missional Community

Rev. Andrew Wolfe , Congregational Care

Rev. Andrew Wolfe, Congregational Care

Rev. Dr. Bill Kerley , Ordinary Life

Rev. Dr. Bill Kerley, Ordinary Life

 
 

Music & the Arts

Christopher Betts , Director of Music

Christopher Betts, Director of Music

Anna Teagarden , Director of Children's Music

Anna Teagarden, Director of Children's Music

Eddie Quaid , Director of St. Paul's Choral Scholars

Eddie Quaid, Director of St. Paul's Choral Scholars

Dawn Uebelhart , Music Administrator and Tower Bells

Dawn Uebelhart, Music Administrator and Tower Bells

Ben Kerswell, Organ Scholar

Ben Kerswell, Organ Scholar

 
 
 
 

Missions & Hospitality

Amy Taylor , Director of Missions

Amy Taylor, Director of Missions

 
Nina Hall , Hospitality and Congregational Care Coordinator

Nina Hall, Hospitality and Congregational Care Coordinator

 

Faith Formation

Ellen Edwards , Director of Children's Ministries

Ellen Edwards, Director of Children's Ministries

Mike Mosby , GROW (2nd-5th-grade Sunday School) Coordinator

Mike Mosby, GROW (2nd-5th-grade Sunday School) Coordinator

Jeanette Gradney , Childcare Coordinator

Jeanette Gradney, Childcare Coordinator

Wendy Harris , Childcare

Wendy Harris, Childcare

Tiffin Wilsford , Director of Youth & Family Ministries

Tiffin Wilsford, Director of Youth & Family Ministries

Oksana Schwak , Associate Youth Director

Oksana Schwak, Associate Youth Director

Cassandra N ú ñez , After-School Program Coordinator

Cassandra Núñez, After-School Program Coordinator

Helen Spaw , Fine Arts Academy, Special Needs Ministry, and Diversity Vision Coordinator

Helen Spaw, Fine Arts Academy, Special Needs Ministry, and Diversity Vision Coordinator

 

Communications

Kelsey Johnson , Executive Director of Communications

Kelsey Johnson, Executive Director of Communications

Donna Adair , Editor and Director of Special Projects

Donna Adair, Editor and Director of Special Projects

Tim Leatherwood , Audio/Visual Specialist

Tim Leatherwood, Audio/Visual Specialist

 
 

Administration & Finance

Veronica Pearce , Business Administrator

Veronica Pearce, Business Administrator

Robert Lees , Accounts Payable and Payroll

Robert Lees, Accounts Payable and Payroll

Marisa Cisneros , Scheduling Coordinator

Marisa Cisneros, Scheduling Coordinator

Rachel Wiggs , Ministry Assistant to the Senior Pastor and Membership Coordinator

Rachel Wiggs, Ministry Assistant to the Senior Pastor and Membership Coordinator

Kat Denton , Ministry Assistant (Children, Youth, and Missions)

Kat Denton, Ministry Assistant (Children, Youth, and Missions)

Claudia Crane , Project Manager for ProjectCURATE and Iconoclast

Claudia Crane, Project Manager for ProjectCURATE and Iconoclast

Elisabet Cruz , Ministry Assistant (St. Paul's Foundation and Faith Formation)

Elisabet Cruz, Ministry Assistant (St. Paul's Foundation and Faith Formation)

Gail Jury , Receptionist

Gail Jury, Receptionist

 
 

St. Paul's School

Learn more about our preschool

Debra Fischer, School Director
Marja Pate, Office Manager
Wendy Harris, Administrator
Kim Cima, Registrar
Lynn Luehr, Administrator

Maintenance & Safety

Joe Gradney, Maintenance Supervisor
Darrell Davis, Custodial
Bernard Owen, Custodial
Laura Carrizales, Custodial
Luis Molina, Custodial
Sierra Ramsey, Custodial
Dorothy Richardson, Kitchen
Darryl Bates, Safety
Glen Rodgers, Safety
Joseph Richard, Safety
Cory Thomas, Safety

Weddings

Betty Rennell, Wedding Coordinator