Clergy

  Rev. Tommy Williams , Senior Pastor

Rev. Tommy Williams, Senior Pastor

  Rev. Dr. Matt Russell , Senior Associate Pastor/Faith Formation

Rev. Dr. Matt Russell, Senior Associate Pastor/Faith Formation

  Rev. Nataly Negrete , Fe y Esperanza (Hispanic Ministries)

Rev. Nataly Negrete, Fe y Esperanza (Hispanic Ministries)

  Rev. Karyn Richards-Kuan , Faith Formation

Rev. Karyn Richards-Kuan, Faith Formation

  Rev. Paul Richards-Kuan , East End Missional Community

Rev. Paul Richards-Kuan, East End Missional Community

  Rev. Andrew Wolfe , Congregational Care

Rev. Andrew Wolfe, Congregational Care

  Rev. Rick Goodrich , Executive Director. St. Paul's Methodist Foundation of Houston

Rev. Rick Goodrich, Executive Director. St. Paul's Methodist Foundation of Houston

  Rev. Dr. Bill Kerley , Ordinary Life

Rev. Dr. Bill Kerley, Ordinary Life

Music & the Arts

Christopher Betts, Director of Music
Ken Coleman, Organist
Bryan Anderson, Associate Organist
Eddie Quaid, Director of St. Paul's Choral Scholars
Helen Spaw, Fine Arts Academy Administrator
Anna Teagarden, Director of Children's Music
Dawn Uebelhart, Music Administrator and Tower Bells

Faith Formation

Children's Ministry
Ellen Edwards, Director of Children's Ministries
Mike Mosby, GROW (2nd-5th-grade Sunday School) Coordinator
Helen Spaw, MPS, Special Needs Ministries Coordinator
Jeanette Gradney, Childcare Coordinator
Wendy Harris, Childcare

Youth Ministry
Tiffin Wilsford, Director of Youth Ministries
Sam Holt, Associate Youth Director
Rubi Bazan, Associate Youth Director

Missions

  Amy Taylor , Director of Missions

Amy Taylor, Director of Missions

 
 
 

communications

Kelsey Johnson, Executive Director of Communications
Donna Adair, Editor and Director of Special Projects
Tim Leatherwood, Audio/Visual Specialist

administration & Finance

  Veronica Pearce , Business Administrator

Veronica Pearce, Business Administrator

  Gail Jury , Receptionist

Gail Jury, Receptionist

  Elisabet Cruz , Receptionist

Elisabet Cruz, Receptionist

  Robert Lees , Accounts Payable and Payroll

Robert Lees, Accounts Payable and Payroll

Rachel Wiggs, Ministry Assistant (Senior Minister) and Membership Coordinator
Marisa Cisneros, Scheduling Coordinator and Ministry Assistant (Administration)
Jessica Lara, Ministry Assistant (Faith Formation)
Kat Denton, Ministry Assistant (Children, Youth, and Missions)
Nina Hall, Hospitality Coordinator and Congregational Care Assistant
Michelle Evans, Accounts Receivable

st. Paul's school

Learn more about our preschool

Debra Fischer, School Director
Marja Pate, Office Manager
Wendy Harris, Administrator
Kim Cima, Registrar
Lynn Luehr, Administrator

Maintenance & Safety staff

Joe Gradney, Maintenance Supervisor
Darrell Davis, Custodial
Laura Garcia, Custodial
Luis Molina, Custodial
Bernard Owens, Custodial
Sierra Ramsey, Custodial
Dorothy Richardson, Kitchen
Darryl Bates, Safety
Glen Rodgers, Safety
Joseph Richard, Safety
Cory Thomas, Safety

WEDDINGS

Betty Rennell, Wedding Coordinator